Legal information :

You are here : Home > Legal information

Privacy statement

6TA will not sell, rent or disclose in any way your email address or other personal information. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, you have a right of access, rectification and opposition on the data concerning you.

Site property

The current web site www.6ta.fr is the sole property of 6ta registered to Registre du Commerce d’Evry RCS : 399 316 850. The headquarter of 6ta is located at: ZA les Bordes – 24, rue Gustave Madiot – F-91 924 BONDOUFLE. 6ta is a limited liability company with an issued capital of 213.886,37 €. Intracommunity VAT number: FR77399316850. The publication director Mr Alain MARIE.

Site content

The content is written by its general structure and its elements: texts, images animated or not, sounds and multimedia elements. Any total or partial reproduction of this site and its contents, by any means that are, without express permission of the company 6ta, is prohibited and constitutes an infringement sanctioned by articles L335-2 et seq of the Code of Intellectual Property .
Images and text from this site are not guaranteed.

Brands

The trademarks and logos of the company 6ta listed on the site are registered trademarks and logos. Any total or partial reproduction of these trademarks and logos without the express permission of the company 6ta is prohibited.

Web site links

The hypertext links set up as part of this website to other resources on the Internet do not engage the responsibility of 6ta. You can establish a link between your site and the site www.6ta.fr by displaying our site in a new window. www.6ta.fr site cannot be integrated into the navigation of external sites.

Data protection policy

The users of 6ta web site must comply with the Data Protection Act, files and freedoms, the violation is punishable by criminal penalties. They must refrain, regards the personal information they access, any collecting or misuse, and generally, any act likely to infringe the privacy or reputation of individuals . Violators face criminal penalties in accordance with the provisions of Section V of the new penal code entitled "des atteintes aux droits des personnes résultant des fichiers ou des traitements informatiques" and Chapter III, entitled "Des atteintes aux systèmes de traitement automatisé des données".

Informations about you that you send 6ta will not be disseminated to third party. You have a right to access, modify, correct and deletion additional data concerning you (art. 34 de la loi " Informatique et Libertés "). To do so, please contact by e-mail 6ta at infos@6ta.fr.

Site hosting

The current web site is hosted by the company OVH, SAS with an issued capital of 10,069,020 €. His headquarter is located at 2 rue Kellermann 59100 ROUBAIX (France). To contact this host, please visit http://www.ovh.com/en/support/.

Copyright informations

Photos and texts : 6ta
Contact : infos@6ta.fr

Graphic design and site development : CYBER’L
Web Site : www.cyber-l.com - Mail : info@cyber-l.com

MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

On the site, you may be required to communicate to 6TA personal data particularly in the context of a request for information or sending a message. Your personal information that you send to 6TA will not be disclosed to any third party. You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete your personal data (article 34 of the French law “Informatique et libertés”).

In addition, 6TA may be required to collect certain information relating to your browsing on our Site, under the conditions more fully described in the "Cookies" section below.

RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION, DELETION AND OPPOSITION TO TREATMENT

You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal information, which you may exercise at any time. The e-mail address infos@6ta.fr is dedicated to the management of your personal data. You may, more generally, ask any questions related to the management of your personal information to this e-mail address.

AIM OF DATA COLLECTION

Through the Site, 6TA processes your personal data which is strictly necessary for the following purposes:

  • Execution and follow-up of your requests for information made on our site,
  • Setup of anonymous statistics on the use of our Site,
  • Give access to certain features of our Site.

The information we collect to ensure your inquiries are indicated by an asterisk (*) on the collection forms. If you do not fill in these mandatory fields, we will not be able to respond to your requests.

CONSERVATION OF DATA

The data is kept for a period that does not exceed the time required for the purposes for which they were collected. For the management of your request for information, we delete all of your data within 1 year after the last update made by you or by our company.

SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY OF DATA

6TA has endeavored to put in place all necessary precautions to preserve the confidentiality and security of the personal data processed and prevent the latter from being distorted, damaged, destroyed or unauthorized third parties having access to it.

COOKIES AND WITNESSES OF CONNECTION

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file placed on your computer when visiting a site or viewing an advertisement. In particular, they aim to collect information about your navigation on the sites.

On your computer cookies are managed by your internet browser.

Cookies that we use on our site

Cookie for site operation purposes (Required)

These cookies are mandatory to ensure the functioning of the site and cannot be set. They allow us to offer you the main features of the site (language used, display resolution, site security ...).

Cookies for statistical analysis purposes

Analytics cookies, from the Google third party, are used to collect anonymous visits statistics. These cookies are used to measure and analyze the audience of our site (volume of attendance, page views, average time per visit, error messages ...); they provide us with analytical information about the performance of our site and how to improve it. By accepting these cookies, you contribute to the improvement of our site.

How to make your choice, depending on the browser you use?

For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to change your preferences for cookies.

For Internet Explorer 8.0 and up:

  1. Choose the "Tools" menu, then "Internet Options".
  2. Click the "Privacy" (or "Confidentiality") tab.
  3. Select the desired level using the slider.

For Mozilla Firefox:

  1. Choose the "Tools" menu then "Options".
  2. Click on the "Privacy" icon.
  3. Locate the "cookies" menu and select the options that suit you

For Chrome:

  1. Choose the "Settings" menu
  2. Click on "Show Advanced Settings" and go to the "Privacy" section
  3. Click on "Content Settings"

For Opera

  1. Choose the menu "File" then "Preferences"
  2. Click on the "Privacy" icon.
  3. Set your parameters

For Androïd

  1. Tap the Key at the top right
  2. Go to "Settings" then "Privacy and security"
  3. Set your parameters

For Dolphin on Androïd

  1. In the menu go to "More" then "Settings"
  2. Choose the menu Privacy and then "Security"
  3. Set your parameters in the "Cookies" menu

For Safari on iOS

  1. In the "Settings" application choose "Safari"
  2. Go to "accept cookies" in the "Privacy" section
  3. Set your parameters
Products catalog
Ma sélection

Your selection is empty

Your selection is empty

To receive our newsletter, please enter your e-mail address in the space below

Your e-mail address is used exclusively to send you information about 6TA activities. You can always use the unsubscribe link included in the newsletter.